Contact | +44 (0) 7802 722337 | orders@guymartinproper.com |
1. INFORMATION Spellman Productions Ltd MAY COLLECT FROM YOU

Spellman Productions Ltd may collect and process the following data about You:

Information that You provide by filling in forms on the Website. This includes information provided at the time of registering to use the Website, subscribing to the service, posting material or requesting further services. Spellman Productions Ltd may also ask You for information when You report a problem with the Website.

If You contact Spellman Productions Ltd, it may keep a record of that correspondence.

Details of transactions You carry out through the Website and of the fulfilment of Your orders.

Details of Your visits to the Website and the resources that You access.



2. IP ADDRESSES

Spellman Productions Ltd may collect information about Your computer, including where available Your IP address, operating system and browser type, for system administration and to report aggregate information to its advertisers. This is statistical data about Spellman Productions Ltd’s users' browsing actions and patterns, and does not identify any individual.

3. COOKIES

The website uses cookies to distinguish You from other users of the Website. This helps Spellman Productions Ltd to provide You with a good experience when You browse the Website and also allows it to improve the Website. For detailed information on the cookies Spellman Productions Ltd uses and the purposes for which Spellman Productions Ltd uses them please see its Cookie policy.

4. WHERE Spellman Productions Ltd STORES YOUR PERSONAL DATA

The data that Spellman Productions Ltd collects from You may be transferred to, and stored at, a destination outside the European Economic Area ("EEA"). It may also be processed by staff operating outside the EEA who work for Spellman Productions Ltd or for one of its suppliers. Such staff maybe engaged in, among other things, the fulfilment of Your order, the processing of Your payment details and the provision of support services. By submitting Your personal data, You agree to this transfer, storing or processing. Spellman Productions Ltd will take all steps reasonably necessary to ensure that Your data is treated securely and in accordance with this privacy policy.

All information You provide to Spellman Productions Ltd is stored on its secure servers. Any payment transactions will be encrypted using SSL technology.

Unfortunately, the transmission of information via the internet is not completely secure. Although Spellman Productions Ltd will do its best to protect Your personal data, Spellman Productions Ltd cannot guarantee the security of Your data transmitted to the Website; any transmission is at Your own risk. Once Spellman Productions Ltd have received Your information, Spellman Productions Ltd will use strict procedures and security features to try to prevent unauthorised access.

5. USES MADE OF THE INFORMATION

Spellman Productions Ltd uses information held about You in the following ways:

To ensure that content from the Website is presented in the most effective manner for You and for Your computer.

To provide You with information, products or services that You request from it or which Spellman Productions Ltd feels may interest You, where You have consented to be contacted for such purposes.

To carry out its obligations arising from any contracts entered into between You and Spellman Productions Ltd.

To allow You to participate in interactive features of its service, when You choose to do so.

To notify You about changes to its service.



Spellman Productions Ltd may also use Your data, or permit selected third parties to use Your data, to provide You with information about goods and services which may be of interest to You. Spellman Productions Ltd or they may contact You about these by email, post or telephone.

If You are an existing customer, Spellman Productions Ltd will only contact You by electronic means (e-mail or SMS) with information about goods and services similar to those which were the subject of a previous sale to You. If You are a new customer, and where Spellman Productions Ltd permits selected third parties to use Your data, it (or they) will contact You by electronic means only if You have consented to this.

Spellman Productions Ltd does not disclose information about identifiable individuals to its advertisers, but it may provide them with aggregate information about its users (for example, it may inform them that 500 men aged under 30 have clicked on their advertisement on any given day). It may also use such aggregate information to help advertisers reach the kind of audience they want to target (for example, women in SW1). Spellman Productions Ltd may make use of the personal data it has collected from You to enable it to comply with its advertisers' wishes by displaying their advertisement to that target audience.

6. DISCLOSURE OF YOUR INFORMATION

Spellman Productions Ltd may disclose Your personal information to any member of its group, which means its subsidiaries, its ultimate holding company and its subsidiaries, as defined in section 1159 of the UK Companies Act 2006. Spellman Productions Ltd may disclose Your personal information to third parties:

In order to process payment requests, this may, for example, include the transfer of invoice addresses, card details and cardholder names to third party banks and credit processors for the purposes of authorising and verifying payments being made by You on our site.

In the event that Spellman Productions Ltd sells or buys any business or assets, in which case Spellman Productions Ltd may disclose Your personal data to the prospective seller or buyer of such business or assets.

If Spellman Productions Ltd or substantially all of its assets are acquired by a third party, in which case personal data held by it about its customers will be one of the transferred assets.

If Spellman Productions Ltd is under a duty to disclose or share Your personal data in order to comply with any legal obligation or in order to enforce its Terms of Use or Conditions and other agreements; or to protect the rights, property, or safety of Spellman Productions Ltd, its customers, or others. This includes exchanging information with other companies and organisations for the purposes of fraud protection and credit risk reduction.



7. YOUR RIGHTS

You have the right to ask Spellman Productions Ltd not to process Your personal data for marketing purposes. Spellman Productions Ltd will usually inform You (before collecting Your data) if it intends to use Your data for such purposes or if Spellman Productions Ltd intends to disclose Your information to any third party for such purposes. You can exercise your rights to refuse marketing communications at any time by contacting Spellman Productions Ltd using the details set out in Condition 2 of our standard terms and conditions of sale.

8. ACCESS TO INFORMATION

The Data Protection Act 1998 (“Act”) gives You the right to access personal data held about You. Your right of access can be exercised in accordance with the Act. Any access request may be subject to a fee of £10 to meet Spellman Productions Ltd’s costs in providing You with details of the information Spellman Productions Ltd holds about You.
Back to Top